Album Releases Schedule

Herewith, musicOMH’s rolling album releases schedule. (Last update: 1/4/14)

Albums Schedule

The list does not include EPs, compilations, reissues, or albums not released in the UK.

The list’s release dates are for the UK, for all formats, or for the first available format.

The list is updated frequently. Note that release dates can change, and that the information here is provided as a guide only.

Has your album’s release date changed? Is your album not listed here? Additions, corrections and press releases to albums (AT) musicomh.com please.

Meantime, do have a read of our album reviews here, why not.

*

6-Jan

Cakewalk – Transfixed (Hubro)
Ed Harcourt – Time Of Dust (CCCLX)
Patterns – Waking Lines (Melodic)
September Girls – Cursing The Sea (Fortuna POP!)
Stephen Malkmus & The Jicks – Wig Out At Jagbags (Domino)

13-Jan

Alcest – Shelter (Prophecy)
Blank Realm – Grassed Inn (Fire)
Bruce Springsteen – High Hopes (Columbia)
East India Youth – Total Strife Forever (Stolen)
James Vincent McMorrow – Post Tropical (Believe)
Jeff Ballard Trio – Time’s Tales (Okeh)
Lee Bannon – Alternate / Endings (Ninja Tune)
Mutual Benefit – Love’s Crushing Diamond (Other Music)
Robin McKelle & The Flytones – Heart Of Memphis (Okeh)
Run The Jewels – Run The Jewels (Big Dada)
Samantha Crain – Kid Face (Full Time Hobby)
Sharon Jones & The Dap Kings – Give The People What They Want (Daptone)
Skadedyr – Kongekrabbe (Hubro)
Switchfoot – Fading West (Atlantic)

20-Jan

Against Me! – Transgender Dysphoria Blues (Xtra Mile)
Beth Nielsen Chapman – UnCovered (BNC)
Cocoanut Groove – How To Build A Maze (Fortuna POP!)
Damien Jurado – Brothers And Sisters Of The Eternal Sun (Secretly Canadian)
Dog Bite – Tranquilizers (Carpark)
Henry Blacker – Hungry Dogs Eat Dirty Puddings (Riot Season)
I Break Horses – Chiaroscuro (Bella Union)
Karl Smith – Kites (Fortuna POP!)
Marijuana Deathsquads – Oh My Sexy Lord (Memphis Industries)
Mary Chapin Carpenter – Songs From The Movie (Decca/Rounder)
Mode Moderne – Occult Delight (Light Organ)
Mogwai – Rave Tapes (Rock Action)
Nathaniel Rateliff – Falling Faster Than You Can Run (Mod y Vi)
Patrick Cowley – School Daze (Dark Entries)
Rebekka Karijord – Music For Film & Theatre (Control Freak Kitten)
Sophie Ellis Bextor – Wanderlust (EBGBs)
The Gloaming – The Gloaming (Real World)
The New Mendicants – Into The Lime (One Little Indian)
The Rifles – None The Wiser (Cooking Vinyl)
Thee Silver Mt Zion Memorial Orchestra – Fuck Off, Get Free, We Pour Light On Everything (Constellation)
Tom Brosseau – Grass Punks (Tin Angel)
Warpaint – Warpaint (Rough Trade)

27-Jan

Actress – Ghettoville (Werkdiscs/Ninja Tune)
Angel Haze – Dirty Gold (Island)
Angelique Kidjo – Eve (429)
Ásgeir – In The Silence (One Little Indian)
Cymbals – The Age Of Fracture (Tough Love)
David Crosby – Croz (Warner)
Doug Tuttle – Doug Tuttle (Trouble In Mind)
Drowners – Drowners (Frenchkiss/Orchard)
Dum Dum Girls – Too True (Sub Pop)
Eileen Rose – Be Many Gone (Holy Wreckords)
Falling Off Maps – A Seaside Town In Winter (Square Peg Round Hole)
Guardian Alien – Spiritual Emergency (Thrill Jockey)
Hospitality – Trouble (Fire)
Jóhann Jóhannsson – McCanik OST (Milan)
Lacrosse – Are You Thinking Of Me Every Minute Of Every Day (Tapete)
Matt Pryor – Wrist Slitter (Alcopop!)
Morgan Delt – Morgan Delt (Trouble In Mind)
Nir Felder – Golden Age (Okeh)
Of Mice & Men – Restoring Force (Rise)
Peggy Sue – Choir Of Echoes (Wichita)
Pontiak – Innocence (Thrill Jockey)
Ronnie Milsap – Summer Number Seventeen (Sony)
Sarah Jarosz – Build Me Up From Bones (Sugar Hill)
Sheryl Crow – Feels Like Home (Warner)
Sleepy Sun – Maui Tears (Dine Alone)
Snowbird – Moon (Bella Union)
Supreme Cuts – Divine Ecstasy (Memphis Industries)
Tara Jane O’Neil – Where Shine New Lights (Kranky)
The Hidden Cameras – Age (Evil Evil)

3-Feb

Augustines – Augustines (Votiv/Caroline)
Bap Kennedy – Let’s Start Again (Proper)
Bombay Bicycle Club – So Long, See You Tomorrow (Island)
Breton – War Room Stories (Cut Tooth)
Broken Bells – After The Disco (Columbia)
CEO – Wonderland (Modular)
Gardens & Villa – Dunes (Secretly Canadian)
Hatcham Social – Cutting Up The Present Leaks Out The Future (O Genesis)
John Butler Trio – Flesh & Blood (Because)
Kristian Harting – Float (Exile On Mainstream)
Making Marks – A Thousand Half-Truths (Fika)
Mark McGuire – Along The Way (Dead Oceans)
Martin Creed – Mind Trap (Telephone)
Maxïmo Park – Too Much Information (PIAS)
Night Beats – Sonic Bloom (Reverberation Appreciation Society)
Pat Metheny Unity Group – King Of Hearts (Nonesuch)
Peter Hammill/Gary Lucas – Other World (Cherry Red)
Seth Lakeman – Word Of Mouth (Cooking Vinyl)
Silent Front – Trust (Function)
Suzanne Vega – Tales From The Realm Of The Queen Of Pentacles (Cooking Vinyl)
Sweet Gum Tree – The Snakes You Charm & The Wolves You Tame (Dreamy Bird/Cadiz)
The Family Rain – Under The Volcano (Virgin EMI)
Vulkano – Live Wild Die Free (Vulkano)
Xiu Xiu – Angel Guts: Red Classroom (Bella Union)
Young Fathers – Dead (Big Dada)

10-Feb

Aziza Brahim – Soutak (Glitterbeat)
Band Of Horses – Acoustic At The Ryman (Kobalt)
Cheatahs – Cheatahs (Wichita)
Daley – Days & Nights (Polydor)
Fanfarlo – Let’s Go Extinct (New World)
Halls – Love To Give (No Pain In Pop)
Helms Alee – Sleepwalking Sailors (Sargent House)
Illum Sphere – Ghosts Of Then And Now (Ninja Tune)
Kaito – Less Time Until The End (Kompakt)
Katy B – Little Red (Columbia)
Keel Her – Keel Her (Critical Heights)
Keziah Jones – Captain Rugged (Because)
Let’s Wrestle – Let’s Wrestle (Fortuna POP!)
Lisa Stansfield – Seven (Monkeynatra)
Marissa Nadler – July (Bella Union)
Neil Finn – Dizzy Heights (Lester)
Nina Persson – Animal Heart (Lojinx)
No Bra – Candy (Address)
Pendentif – Mafia Douce (Discograph)
Picastro – You (Function)
Poemss – Poemss (Planet Mu)
Roseanne Cash – The River & The Thread (Blue Note/Decca)
Shahin Novrasli – Bayati (Bee Jazz)
Temples – Sun Structures (Heavenly)
The Hosts – Softly Softly (Fierce Panda)
Tinariwen – Emmaar (PIAS)
Whales In Cubicles – Death In The Evening (Club The Mammoth)

17-Feb

Andy White – How Things Are (Floating World)
Angel Olsen – Burn Your Fire For No Witness (Jagjaguwar)
Centiment – Streets Of Rage (Pledge)
Fantõme – It All Makes Sense (Fatal)
Guided By Voices – Motivational Jumpsuit (Fire)
Highasakite – Silent Treatment (Propeller)
La Chiva Gantiva – Vivo (Crammed)
Nina Nesbitt – Peroxide (Island)
Penguin Cafe – The Red Book (Penguin Cafe)
Perc – The Power And The Glory (Perc Trax)
Planningtorock – All Love’s Legal (Human Level)
Simon Fisher Turner – The Epic Of Everest OST (Mute)
Sun Araw – Belomancie (Sun Ark/Drag City)
Suzy Bogguss – Lucky (Proper)
The Jezabels – The Brink (PIAS)

24-Feb

Arthur Beatrice – Working Out (Open Assembly Recordings/Polydor)
Bast – Spectres (Burning World)
Beck – Morning Phase (Virgin EMI)
Bleeding Rainbow – Interrupt (Kanine)
Brace/Choir – Turning On Your Double (Tapete)
Brad Mehldau and Mark Guiliana – Mehliana: Taming The Dragon (Nonesuch)
Champs – Down Like Gold (PIAS)
Christina Vantzou – No2 (Kranky)
Cleo T – Songs Of Gold & Shadow (Folkwit)
D Charles Speer & The Helix – Doubled Exposure (Thrill Jockey)
David Ward – Golden Future Time (Golden Future)
Death Vessel – Island Intervals (Sub Pop)
Echaskech – Origin (Just)
Emily Smith – Echoes (White Fall)
Eric Church – The Outsiders (Decca)
John Harle & Marc Almond – The Tyburn Tree (Sospiro Noir)
Lo-Fang – Blue Film (4AD)
Mark Morriss – A Flash Of Darkness (Acid Jazz)
Milagres – Violent Light (Memphis Industries)
Neneh Cherry – Blank Project (Smalltown Supersound)
Neville Skelly – Carousel (Skeleton Key)
Patten – Estoile Naiant (Warp)
Pillar Point – Pillar Point (Polyvinyl)
Qui – Life, Water, Living… (Cobraside)
Reverend And The Makers – ThirtyTwo (Cooking Vinyl)
Skaters – Manhattan (Warner)
St Vincent – St Vincent (Loma Vista/Caroline)
Stein Urheim – Stein Urheim (Hubro)
Thalia Zedek Band – SIX (Thrill Jockey)
The Notwist – Close To The Glass (City Slang)
The Voluntary Butler Scheme – A Million Ways To Make Gold (Split)
The Young Punx – All These Things Are Gone (MofoHifi)
The Woodentops – Granular Tales (Cherry Red)
Wild Beasts – Present Tense (Domino)

3-Mar

A Great Big World – Is There Anybody Out There? (RCA)
Alister Atkin And The Ghost Line Carnival – To Evangeline (tbc)
Axxa/Abraxas – Axxa/Abraxas (Captured Tracks)
Blood Red Shoes – Blood Red Shoes (Jazz Life)
Bly De Blyant – Hindsight Bias (Hubro)
Bong – Stoner Rock (Ritual Productions)
Carla Bozulich – Boy (Constellation)
Dawn Landes – Bluebird (Western Vinyl)
Drive-By Truckers – English Oceans (ATO)
Eagulls – Eagulls (Partisan)
Laibach – Spectre (Mute)
Lorelle Meets The Obsolete – Chambers (Sonic Cathedral)
Matt Harding – Motifs (Reluctancy)
Mike Oldfield – Man On The Rocks (Virgin EMI)
New Bums – Voices In A Rented Room (Drag City)
Nick Waterhouse – Holly (Innovative Leisure)
Pharrell – Girl (Columbia)
Rainy Milo – This Thing Of Ours (LIMEY/EMI)
Real Estate – Atlas (Domino)
Robert Ellis – The Lights From The Chemical Plant (New West)
Rufus Wainwright – Vibrate: The Best Of (Universal)
Slowly Rolling Camera – Slowly Rolling Camera (Edition)
Sons Of The Sea – Sons Of The Sea (Membran)
The Fray – Helios (Sony)
The Head & The Heart – Let’s Be Still (Kobalt)
The Men – Tomorrow’s Hits (Sacred Bones)
The Pussywarmers and Réka – I Saw Them Leaving (Wild Honey)
The Unsemble – The Unsemble (Ipecac)
Vertical Scratchers – Daughter Of Everything (Merge)
Water Liars – Water Liars (Fat Possum)
We Are Scientists – TV En Français (100%)
WhoMadeWho – Dreams (WhoMadeWho)
Wolves Like Us – Black Soul Choir (Prosthetic)

10-Mar

Ava Luna – Electric Balloon (Western Vinyl)
Babe – Volery Flighty (Moshi Moshi)
Bill Pritchard – A Trip To The Coast (Tapete)
Black Submarine – New Shores (Kobalt)
Chloe Charles – Break The Balance (Harmonia Mundi)
Dean Wareham – Dean Wareham (Sonic Cathedral)
Dierks Bentley – Riser (Decca/Capitol)
Ekoplekz – Unfidelity (Planet Mu)
Elbow – The Take Off And Landing Of Everything (Polydor)
Fenster – The Pink Caves (Morr)
Gallon Drunk – The Soul Of The Hour (Republic Of Music)
J Roddy Walston & The Business – Essential Tremors (ATO)
Joan As Police Woman – The Classic (PIAS)
Johnny Foreigner – You Can Do Better (Alcopop!)
Lapland – Lapland (The Lights)
Max Cooper – Human (FIELDS)
Metronomy – Love Letters (Because)
Micah P Hinson – And The Nothing (Talitres)
MØ – No Mythologies To Follow (Chess Club/RCA Victor)
Nicholas McDonald – Arms Of An Angel (RCA)
Paloma Faith – A Perfect Contradiction (RCA)
Quadron – Avalanche (Epic)
Raleigh – Sun Grenades & Grenadine Skies (Raleighsound)
Sally Seltmann – Hey Daydreamer (Lojinx)
Scraps – Electric Ocean (Fire)
Spring Offensive – Young Animal Hearts (Pledge)
Tensnake – Glow (Virgin EMI)
The Ministry Of Wolves – Music From Republik Der Wölfe (Mute)
The Twang – Neontwang (Jump The Cut)
Tom Hickox – War, Peace & Diplomacy (Fierce Panda)
Withered Hand – New Gods (Fortuna POP!)

17-Mar

Bl’ast – The Expression Of Power (Southern Lord)
Black Lips – Underneath The Rainbow (Vice)
Dead Rider – Chills On Glass (Drag City)
Enrique Iglesias – Sex+Love (Polydor)
François & The Atlas Mountains – Piano Ombre (Domino)
Gazpacho – Demon (Kscope)
George Michael – Symphonica (Virgin EMI)
Hauschka – Anbandoned City (City Slang)
Kuolemanlaakso – Tulijoutsen (Svart)
Kylie Minogue – Kiss Me Once (Parlophone)
Linda Perhacs – The Soul Of All Natural Things (Asthmatic Kitty)
Lyla Foy – Mirrors In The Sky (Sub Pop)
My Sad Captains – Best Of Times (Bella Union)
Ninetails – Quiet Confidence (Pondlife)
Perfect Pussy – Say Yes To Love (Captured Tracks)
Quilt – Held In Splendor (Mexican Summer)
Sam Brookes – Kairos (s/r)
Shit Robot – We Got A Love (DFA)
Sisyphus – Sisyphus (Asthmatic Kitty)
Skrillex – Recess (OWSLA/Atlantic)
Sky Ferreira – Night Time, My Time (Polydor)
Sunn o))) and Ulver – Terrestrials (Southern Lord)
The Melodic – Effra Parade (Anti)
The Pretty Reckless – Going To Hell (Cooking Vinyl)
The War On Drugs – Lost In The Dream (Secretly Canadian)
Tycho – Awake (Ghostly International)
Vermont – Vermont (Kompakt)
Young Hare – Unbreak My Heart (Altin Village & Mine)

24-Mar

Ages And Ages – Divisionary (Partisan)
Aisha Orazbayeva – The Hand Gallery (PRAH)
Collectress – Mondegreen (Peeler)
Colourmusic – May You Marry Rich (Memphis Industries)
Foster The People – Supermodel (Columbia)
Future Islands – Singles (4AD)
Ghost Beach – Blonde (Nettwerk)
Golden Retriever – Seer (Thrill Jockey)
House Of Hats – This Love (Willow Walk)
Jimi Goodwin – Odludek (Heavenly)
John Sinclair – Mohawk (Iron Man)
Jon Porras – The Light Divide (Thrill Jockey)
Kevin Drew – Darlings (City Slang)
Koen Holtkamp – Motion (Thrill Jockey)
Liars – Mess (Mute)
My Chemical Romance – May Death Never Stop You: The Greatest Hits (Reprise)
Owls – Two (Polyvinyl)
Polar Bear – In Each And Every One (The Leaf Label)
Sabina – Toujours (Naim Edge)
Seahaven – Reverie Lagoon: Music For Escapism Only (Run For Cover)
Shakira – Shakira (Epic)
The Soft Hills – Departure (Tapete)
Tokyo Police Club – Forcefield (Memphis Industries)
We Are Catchers – We Are Catchers (Domino)
Wilko Johnson / Roger Daltrey – Going Back Home (Chess)

31-Mar

ARC IRIS – ARC IRIS (Bella Union)
Band Of Skulls – Himalayan (Electric Blues)
Bulbul – Hirn Fein Hacken (Exile On Mainstream)
Cloud Nothings – Here And Nowhere Else (Wichita)
Coves – Soft Friday (Nettwerk)
Dirtmusic – Lion City (Glitterbeat)
Eyes & No Eyes – Eyes & No Eyes (Willkommen)
HTRK – Psychic 9-5 Club (Ghostly International)
Hurray For The Riff Raff – Small Town Heroes (ATO)
Jamaica – Ventura (Control Freak)
Johnny Cash – Out Among The Stars (Columbia/Legacy)
Kaiser Chiefs – Education, Education, Education & War (Caroline International)
La Luz – It’s Alive (Hardly Art)
Lucius – Wildewoman (PIAS)
Mac DeMarco – Salad Days (Captured Tracks)
Malachai – Beyond Ugly (Double Six)
Manchester Orchestra – Cope (Loma Vista/Favourite Gentleman)
Morrissey And Marshall – And So It Began (Independent)
Mt Warning – Midnight Set (tbc)
Next Stop: Horizon – The Harbour, My Home (Tapete)
Nickel Creek – A Dotted Line (Nonesuch)
S Carey – Range Of Light (Jagjaguwar)
Stone Jack Jones – Ancestor (Western Vinyl)
The Callas – Am I Vertical? (Inner Ear)
Timber Timbre – Hot Dreams (Full Time Hobby)
Tobias – A Series Of Shocks
White Hinterland – Baby (Dead Oceans)

7-Apr

Aidan Knight – Small Reveal (Outside)
Automat – Automat (Bureau B)
Avey Tare’s Slasher Flicks – Enter The Slasher House (Domino)
Camilla Sparksss – For You The Wild (Africantape/On The Camper)
Downliners Sekt – Silent Ascent (Infine)
EMA – The Future’s Void (City Slang)
Esben And The Witch / Thought Forms – Split LP (Invada)
Fatherson – I Am An Island (s/r)
Howie B – Down With The Dawn (HB Recordings)
Man Forever With So Percussion – Ryonen (Thrill Jockey)
Mo Kenney – Mo Kenney (Middle Of Nowhere)
OFF! – Wasted Years (Vice)
Orcas – Yearling (Morr)
Paul Thomas Saunders – Beautiful Desolation (Atlantic)
Protomartyr – Under Cover Of Official Right (Hardly Art)
Ratking – So It Goes (Hot Charity)
School Of Language – Old Fears (Memphis Industries)
Sleepmakeswaves – In Today Already Walks Tomorrow (Monotreme)
Sohn – Tremors (4AD)
Stumbleine feat. Violet Skies – Dissolver (Monotreme)
Teebs – Estara (Brainfeeder)
The Rails – Fair Warning (Island)
The Skull Defekts – Dances In Dreams Of The Known Unknown (Thrill Jockey)
Thus Owls – Turning Rocks (Secret City)
Todd Terje – It’s Album Time (Olsen)
TRUST – JOYLAND (Arts&Crafts)

14-Apr

Afghan Whigs – Do To The Beast (Sub Pop)
Amatorski – From Clay To Figures (Crammed Discs)
Ben Watt – Hendra (Unmade Road)
Chain & The Gang – Minimum Rock N Roll (Fortuna POP!)
Delooze – Glass Army (Delooze)
Horse Thief – Fear In Bliss (Bella Union)
Jim Kroft – Lunatic Lullabies (Jackalope)
King Of The Mountains – Zoetrope (Melodic)
Labyrinth Ear – The Orchid Room (tbc)
Liz Green – Haul Away (PIAS)
Matthew & The Atlas – Other Rivers (Communion)
More Than Life – What’s Left Of Me (More Than Life)
Nightingales – For Fuck’s Sake (Big Print)
Odonis Odonis – Hard Boiled Soft Boiled (Buzz)
Omi Palone – Omi Palone (Faux Discx)
Paolo Nutini – Caustic Love (Atlantic)
Ryley Walker – All Kinds Of You (Tompkins Square)
Shonen Knife – Overdrive (Damnably)
Silo – Work (Novennial Paralysis)
Smoke Fairies – Smoke Fairies (Full Time Hobby)
Stoneburner – Life Srawing (Neurot)
The Amazing Snakeheads – Amphetamine Ballads (Domino)
The Crookes – Soapbox (Fierce Panda)
Trent Miller – Burnt Offerings (Bucketfull Of Brains)
Trophy Scars – Holy Vacants (Monotreme)
Woods – With Light And With Love (Woodsist)

21-Apr

Death – Death III (Drag City)
Eels – The Cautionary Tales Of Mark Oliver Everett (tbc)
Heterotic – Weird Drift (Planet Mu)
Kelis – Food (Ninja Tune)
Led Bib – The People In Your Neighbourhood (Cuneform)
Nine Black Alps – Candy For The Clowns (Hatch)
Teen – The Way And Color (Carpark)

28-Apr

André Obin – Ways Of Escape (Skycouncil)
Benjamin Schoos – Une derniére danse (Freaksville)
Brody Dalle – Diploid Love (Caroline/Universal)
Broken Twin – May You Marry Rich (Anti)
Chad VanGaalen – Shrink Dust (Sub Pop)
Damon Albarn – Everyday Robots (Parlophone)
Dan Sartain – Dudesblood (Parlophone)
Elephant – Sky Swimming (Memphis Industries)
Embrace – Embrace (Cooking Vinyl)
Gabby Young And Other Animals – One Foot In Front Of The Other (Gift Of The Gab)
Howlin Rain – Live Rain (Agitated)
Nicole Atkins – Slow Sphaser (Oh’Mercy!/Thirty Tigers)
Oliver Cherer – Sir Ollofe High And Other Ghosts (Second Language)
Pink Mountaintops – Get Back (Jagjaguwar)
Prescott – One Did (Slowfoot)
Rodrigo y Gabriela – 9 Dead Alive (Because/Rubyworks)
Rüfüs – Atlas (Columbia)
SD Laika – That’s Harakari (Tri-Angle)
The Faint – Doom Abuse (SQE)
We Have Band – Movements (Naive)
Wye Oak – Shriek (City Slang)

5-May

Bear Trade – Blood And Sand (Everything Sucks)
Bis – Data Panik Etcetera (tbc)
Fatima Al Qadari – Asiatisch (Hyperdub)
Fujiya & Miyagi – Artificial Sweeteners (Yep Roc)
Gruff Rhys – American Interior (Turnstile)
Hamilton Leithauser – Black Hours (Domino)
Hanggai – Baifang (Harlem)
Kreidler – ABC (Bureau B)
Lily Allen – Sheezus (Regal)
Lykke Li – I Never Learn (LL/Atlantic)
Nat Baldwin – In The Hollows (Western Vinyl)
The Horrors – Luminous (XL)
Tiny Ruins – Brightly Painted One (Bella Union)
Toumani Diabaté & Sidiki Diabaté – Toumani & Sidiki (World Circuit)
tUnE-yArDs – Nikki Nack (4AD)
We Were Evergreen – Towards (Mi7/Island)
Wooden Wand – Farmer’s Corner (Fire)
Wrangler – La Spark (Memetune)

12-May

Amen Dunes – Love Letters (Sacred Bones)
Cherry Ghost – Hard Runners (Heavenly)
Chromeo – White Women (Big Beat/Parlophone)
Clean Bandit – New Eyes (Atlantic)
Douglas Dare – Whelm (Erased Tapes)
Ice Cube – Everythang’s Corrupt (tbc)
La Sera – Hour Of The Dawn (tbc)
Little Dragon – Nabuma Rubberband (Because)
Monkey Puzzle Trio – Monkey Puzzle Trio (Slowfoot)
Nick Mulvey – First Mind (Fiction)
Owen Pallett – In Conflict (Domino)
Paul Heaton & Jacqui Abbott – What Have We Become (Virgin EMI)
Sean Nicholas Savage – Bermuda Waterfall (tbc)
Swans – To Be Kind (Mute)
Sylvan Esso – Sylvan Esso (Partisan)
The Trouble With Templeton – Rookie (Bella Union)
Tori Amos – Unrepentant Geraldines (tbc)

19-May

Archie Bronson Outfit – Wild Crush (Domino)
Chris Stroffolino – The Griffith Park Sessions (Broken Horse)
Coldplay – Ghost Stories (Parlophone)
Conor Oberst – Upside Down Mountain (Nonesuch)
David Douglas – Moon Observations (Atomnation)
Eat Lights Become Lights – Into Forever (Rocket Girl)
Grouplove – Spreading Rumours (Atlantic)
Guided By Voices – Cool Planet (Fire)
Luke Haines – NY In The ’70s (Cherry Red)
Mr Scruff – Friendly Bacteria (Ninja Tune)
Stephen O’Malley/Oren Ambarchi/Randall Dunn – Shade Themes From Kairos (Drag City)
The Sunshine Underground – The Sunshine Underground (Absolute)
Thumpers – Galore (True Say)
Tom Williams And The Boat – Easy Fantastic (Republic Of Music)
Trans Am – Volume X (Thrill Jockey)
Yann Tiersen – Infinity (Mute)

26-May

Ben Frost – Aurora (Mute)
Blair Dunlop – House Of Jacks (Rooksmere)
Hercules And Love Affair – The Feast Of The Broken Heart (Moshi Moshi)
Hundred Waters – tbc (OWSLA)
Martha – Courting Strong (Fortuna POP!)
Sam Smith – In The Lonely Hour (Capitol)
Sharon Van Etten – Are We There (Jagjaguwar)
Teleman – Breakfast (Moshi Moshi)
The Wind-Up Birds – Poor Music (Sturdy)

2-Jun

Emma Ruth Rundle – Some Heavy Ocean (Sargent House)
Howling Bells – Heartstrings (tbc)
James – La Petite Mort (Cooking Vinyl)
Jerry David DeCicca – Understanding Land (tbc)
Klaxons – Love Frequency (Akashic)
Parquet Courts – Sunbathing Animal (Rough Trade)
Syd Arthur – Sound Mirror (Virgin EMI)
The Pierces – Creation (Polydor)

9-Jun

Bob Mould – Beauty & Ruin (Merge)
Dub Thompson – 9 Songs (Dead Oceans)
First Aid Kit – Stay Gold (Columbia)
The Fresh & Onlys – House Of Spirits (Mexican Summer)

16-Jun

Greys – If Anything (Carpark)
The Antlers – Familiars (Transgressive)

23-Jun

Black Bananas – Electric Brick Wall (Drag City)
Example – Live Life Living (tbc)
Peter Matthew Bauer – Liberation! (Memphis Industries)

14-Jul

Honeyblood – Honeyblood (FatCat)
Slow Club – Complete Surrender (Caroline International)
Woman’s Hour – Conversations (Secretly Canadian)